We use cookies to analyze our services and provide you with advertising related to your preferences on the basis of a profile made with your browsing habits (for example, visited pages). If you consent to its installation, click on "Continue".

Evening Primrose Oil

Selecting from fine evening primrose varieties and extracted through advanced technology, Evening Primrose Oil retains rich γ-linolenic acid which helps women improve physiology, maintain beauty and health.

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose (Scientific Name: Oenothera biennis), which only blooms in the evening, is therefore also known as “Evening Star”. It is native to the southern United States, Mexico and Central America.

Evening primrose oil has a transparent amber color and contains a unique fatty acid composition — around 70% of linoleic acid and over 10% of the Gamma-Linolenic Acid (GLA), which is the most important active ingredient. GLA is an Omega-6 unsaturated fatty acid, which transforms into a hormone-like substance Prostaglandin PGE1 after the human body metabolism. It is an important active substance that regulates the physiological functions of the human body.

Product Form 

We offer Evening Primrose Oil in Oil and Oil Powder form.


Applications in Oil Form

Capsules

Drops

Cosmetics

Skin Care Products


Applications in Oil Powder Form

Capsules

Powder

Dairy Products

Drinks

 

Cosmetics

Skin Care Products

BACK TO TOP